Err

Your cart 0.00 EUR

Privacy Policy


Legal information

Welcome to https://achikochi.oxatis.com/ (hereinafter referred to as "the Site").

This section is dedicated to our Privacy Policy. It allows you to learn more about the origin and use of the navigation information processed during your visit to our site and your rights.

This Policy is therefore important for you, who wish to have a positive and confident experience of our services and for us, who wish to answer in a precise and complete way your questions about your consultation of our site and take into account your wishes.

Personal data

In order to offer you appropriate services, we may ask you to provide us with personal data. Depending on the services you subscribe to, you may be asked to provide certain personal information, some mandatory and some optional.

Each of the forms on this Site specifies whether the data is mandatory or optional. The information collected is processed electronically for the purposes and purposes indicated.

The person responsible for processing personal data is ASOKO SAS (Espace Altura 46 rue Saint-Antoine, 75004 Paris France), owner of the AchiKochi brand.

1. Collection of personal information

The personal data collected are :

  • Your title, surname, first name, postal address and date of birth, telephone number
  • Your email address and password
  • Your authorization to allow us to send you our newsletter
  • Connection data: time of connection, duration and end time of connection, pages viewed.

2. Purposes of this information collection

This data is collected to improve your experience on the Site, send you newsletters if necessary, join our interactive communities, allow you to participate in promotional offers, and perform statistics on the use of the Site.

When you voluntarily provide personal data about yourself, you undertake to provide accurate information that does not prejudice the interests or rights of third parties.

  • The information you provide on the Site allows us to:
  • Provide the requested services or information;
  • Ensure that the content of the Site is presented in the most efficient way possible for the user and his or her means of connection to the Internet;
  • To produce anonymous statistics on the activity of the Site in order to measure in particular the satisfaction and quality of services and thus allow the improvement and optimization of the Site;
  • Manage the security of the Site.

Your personal data is intended for the use of ASOKO, owner of the AchiKochi brand, to communicate with its customers via the sending of newsletters containing exclusive information and offers.

3. How long personal information is kept

The data collected and processed are kept for a period of time in accordance with the recommendations of the supervisory authorities. This period is limited in time and is three years.

4. Your rights

In accordance with the law of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the general data protection regulation n°2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as the RGPD), you have the right to access, rectify, delete, limit and oppose the personal data you have communicated by filling in the forms on the Site, as well as to obtain the portability of your data.

You can exercise this right by sending a letter to : ASOKO SAS Espace Altura 46 rue Saint-Antoine, 75004 Paris France or by email at [email protected]

In the event that you have agreed in the forms to receive by email commercial information and offers ("The newsletter"), you will at any time be able to revoke this decision, either by clicking on the link provided for this purpose in the emails you receive from the Site, or by sending an email with the subject "unsubscribe" to the following address: [email protected]

Persons who have requested the deletion of data concerning them may not claim to obtain all the services or offers offered when such data are necessary for the processing of their requests.

The information collected is intended for the use of ASOKO.

Your data will not be transferred or stored outside the European Union.

5. Safety and security

Your personal data are processed in such a way as to guarantee maximum security.

To this end, ASOKO puts in place organisational measures to prevent any internal data leakage or theft, technical measures and software updates and appropriate IT infrastructures to protect the data against any computer attack and viruses.

ASOKO undertakes to regularly analyse and evaluate the effectiveness of these measures.

In the event of a dispute, it is possible to refer the matter to the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés, the competent supervisory authority.